Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2017/18 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Phil B183193051435
2Aidan J122121813128
3Liam W17305296926
4John H18316308826
5Tim101891791019
6Eugene12200205-519
7Mike17283295-1219
8Patrick7127123413
9Andrew10183180313
10Dylan L10167170-313
11Eamonn T472581412
12Matjan11178188-1012
13Daryl491771410
14Ethan B71281181010
15Brendan nua3655969
16Clive5656329
17Malcolm67691-157
18Francis3524396
19Eamonn H45561-66
20Lucas9164181-176
21Aidan Ryan10133162-296
22Aaron (Ogonn)19723
23Dermot (Ogonn)19723
24Evan (Ogonn)19723
25Liam S19813
26Jonah2202003
27Reuben N2202003
28Luisa23940-13
29Augustine36163-23
30Shane M23845-71
31Joe S21921-20
32Brian (Ogonn)179-20
33Cian (Ogonn)179-20
34Jonathan179-20
35Sean (Ogonn)179-20
36Vincent (Ogonn)179-20
37Leo13035-50
38Eoin 1914-50

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Aidan J1217.6715.082.582.3333
2Phil B1817.7216.940.781.9444
3Tim1018.9017.901.001.9000
4Patrick718.1417.570.571.8571
5Eugene1216.6717.08-0.421.5833
6Liam W1717.9417.410.531.5294
7John H1817.5617.110.441.4444
8Ethan B718.2916.861.431.4286
9Andrew1018.3018.000.301.3000
10Dylan L1016.7017.00-0.301.3000
11Malcolm612.6715.17-2.501.1667
12Mike1716.6517.35-0.711.1176
13Matjan1116.1817.09-0.911.0909
14Lucas918.2220.11-1.890.6667
15Aidan Ryan1013.3016.20-2.900.6000