Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2018 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Phil B91531411216
2Colm (Ogonn)578621613
3Lucas81331211213
4Tim8131138-713
5Aidan J7120114612
6Andrew583711210
7John H9143151-810
8Mike8130139-910
9Brian Nua35938219
10Keith (Ogonn)4524847
11Matjan58485-17
12Aidan R24632146
13Sean (Ogonn)24028126
14Ethan B4474436
15Jack44950-16
16Zoro44950-16
17Daryl595102-76
18Jonathan2272434
19Malcolm3636214
20Ciaran (Ogonn)2272614
21Chris (Matthew)113673
22Nick113673
23Joe S1171163
24Jonah1171163
25Liam S1171163
26Ricard2433943
27John O (Ogonn)111833
28Francis1111013
29Reuben N22627-13
30Clive21921-23
31Stuart (Daryl)25357-43
32Dermot (Ogonn)44555-101
33Issa44868-201
34Eoin 11011-10
35Evan (Ogonn)11011-10
36Patrick11011-10
37Jonas (Lucas)12730-30
38Uisca12730-30
39Ethan D1811-30
40Paul nua (Ogonn)1811-30
41Danny (Ogonn)11117-60
42Joel12330-70
43Jonas12330-70
44Eugene1613-70
45Brian (Ogonn)22033-130
46Ruairi21730-130

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Phil B917.0015.671.331.7778
2Aidan J717.1416.290.861.7143
3Lucas816.6215.121.501.6250
4Tim816.3817.25-0.881.6250
5Mike816.2517.38-1.121.2500
6John H915.8916.78-0.891.1111