Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2018 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Phil B20240251-1129
2Daryl162071872028
3Tim16209211-225
4Andrew141681462223
5John H20234257-2323
6Stuart (Daryl)13158149922
7Mike15204209-522
8Issa12122132-1020
9Ethan B10100811919
10Lucas121761631319
11Colm (Ogonn)9112991319
12Aidan J101501381218
13Brian Nua9109931616
14Aidan R12122128-616
15Brian (Ogonn)78083-312
16Ciaran (Ogonn)45243910
17Liam W54533129
18Eamonn H34231119
19Zoro78084-49
20Keith (Ogonn)4524847
21Matjan58485-17
22Will G86177-167
23Sean (Ogonn)24028126
24Ollie (Ethan)2177106
25Joe S2261976
26Liam S2261976
27Jack44950-16
28Ruairi97295-236
29Jonathan2272434
30Malcolm3636214
31Louis53439-54
32Chris (Matthew)113673
33Nick113673
34Jonah2252053
35Ricard2433943
36John O (Ogonn)111833
37Finian111923
38Francis1111013
39Kes19813
40Stephen (Ciaran - Ogonn)19813
41Reuben N33436-23
42Clive21921-23
43Paul (Brian-Ogonn)21824-63
44Dermot (Ogonn)44555-101
45Eugene53957-181
46Eoin 11011-10
47Patrick11011-10
48Evan (Ogonn)21820-20
49Ethan D1811-30
50Paul nua (Ogonn)1811-30
51Jonas (Lucas)23539-40
52Danny (Ogonn)11117-60
53Uisca34956-70
54Joel12330-70
55Jonas12330-70
56Conor M.2717-100
57Dan2717-100

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Colm (Ogonn)912.4411.001.442.1111
2Ethan B1010.008.101.901.9000
3Aidan J1015.0013.801.201.8000
4Brian Nua912.1110.331.781.7778
5Daryl1612.9411.691.251.7500
6Brian (Ogonn)711.4311.86-0.431.7143
7Stuart (Daryl)1312.1511.460.691.6923
8Issa1210.1711.00-0.831.6667
9Andrew1412.0010.431.571.6429
10Lucas1214.6713.581.081.5833
11Tim1613.0613.19-0.121.5625
12Mike1513.6013.93-0.331.4667
13Phil B2012.0012.55-0.551.4500
14Aidan R1210.1710.67-0.501.3333
15Zoro711.4312.00-0.571.2857
16John H2011.7012.85-1.151.1500
17Will G87.629.62-2.000.8750
18Ruairi98.0010.56-2.560.6667