Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2020/21 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Chanda552381411
2Matjan452391310
3Phil B55156-510
4Aidan R43742-59
5Martin W6655698
6Mike65665-98
7Daniel45140117
8Lucas5504377
9Issa54958-97
10Eugene33726116
11Tristan (Matjan)22918116
12Aidan J4373705
13Luise4373705
14Andrew55253-15
15Finian65566-115
16Amy3232304
17Jan3232304
18Noah (Lucas)42636-104
19Ethan B2281993
20Guy2281993
21Leon19723
22Aurelio1161513
23Adam R2161603
24Simon32736-93
25Reuben N21928-93
26Kash32830-22
27Leon (Finian)43143-122
28Olly1141401
29Franz21416-21
30Mark (Will G)21416-21
31Will G21416-21
32Liam M11516-10
33Bianca179-20
34Finley D179-20
35Louis179-20
36Stuart179-20
37Andrew (Ethan)1313-100

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Martin W610.839.331.501.3333
2Mike69.3310.83-1.501.3333
3Finian69.1711.00-1.830.8333