Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2020 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Aidan R11109941527
2Phil B141421301225
3Finian14132136-423
4Mike15138148-1023
5Eugene887701721
6Chanda13115111420
7Matjan11102111-919
8Luise87064617
9Andrew12113108517
10Issa88583216
11Jan119698-216
12Aidan J12112110214
13Amy12104107-313
14Lucas13104115-1113
15Noah (Lucas)53936310
16Will G53836210
17Jean Jacques3262249
18Bianca7565429
19Stuart7565429
20Andrew (Ethan)3312566
21Eamonn H2181446
22Leon2141046
23Reuben N2121026
24Martin W118094-145
25Daniel2232124
26Olly43941-24
27Fiacra112663
28Miko110733
29Liam W2171523
30Simon19723
31Ethan B4343313
32Bruno18713
33Deere18713
34Jonah18713
35Seán R14313
36Adam R2161603
37Mauret21718-13
38Louis42832-43
39Kash32830-22
40Leon (Finian)54247-52
41Franz21416-21
42Mark (Will G)31721-41
43Alina189-10
44Aurelio189-10
45Tiernan189-10
46Briain178-10
47Liam S178-10
48Philly11416-20
49Aselon135-20
50Finley D21720-30
51Dylan21619-30
52Guy21721-40
53Daryl31924-50
54Brian K1612-60

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene810.888.752.122.6250
2Aidan R119.918.551.362.4545
3Luise88.758.000.752.1250
4Issa810.6210.380.252.0000
5Phil B1410.149.290.861.7857
6Matjan119.2710.09-0.821.7273
7Finian149.439.71-0.291.6429
8Chanda138.858.540.311.5385
9Mike159.209.87-0.671.5333
10Jan118.738.91-0.181.4545
11Andrew129.429.000.421.4167
12Bianca78.007.710.291.2857
13Stuart78.007.710.291.2857
14Aidan J129.339.170.171.1667
15Amy128.678.92-0.251.0833
16Lucas138.008.85-0.851.0000
17Martin W117.278.55-1.270.4545