Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2019/20 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1John H6102851715
2Eugene7114991515
3Steven468452312
4Stuart579582112
5Tim579582112
6Martin W7111102912
7Daryl34931189
8Finian7101112-119
9Joe S2241686
10Andrew46669-36
11Liam W56369-66
12Aidan R45564-96
13Phil B796117-216
14Luke S110463
15Brian K2433853
16Liam S1141223
17Aidan J22223-13
18Reuben N22223-13
19Lucas682100-183
20Mike794119-253
21Kamil11214-20
22Kamil friend11214-20
23Witek11214-20
24Eamonn H11113-20
25Thomas (Finian)11419-50
26Bianca1410-60
27Dylan1410-60
28Max1410-60
29Issa22638-120

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1John H617.0014.172.832.5000
2Eugene716.2914.142.142.1429
3Martin W715.8614.571.291.7143
4Finian714.4316.00-1.571.2857
5Phil B713.7116.71-3.000.8571
6Lucas613.6716.67-3.000.5000
7Mike713.4317.00-3.570.4286