Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2018/19 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1John H27383402-1942
2Stuart192782591938
3Tim21294285935
4Eugene23356353333
5Mike24352368-1633
6Chey142121842831
7Phil B25352384-3227
8Aidan J131961841224
9Ruairi13171168323
10Briain101561342222
11Daryl10120992121
12Kamil9114971719
13Patryk11148145317
14Issa20272297-2517
15Andrew12181185-416
16Lucas10120114615
17Brian K11151157-613
18Joe S11152160-811
19Pawel454401410
20Witek561481310
21Martin W6807379
22Reuben N14204220-169
23Zoro6120109118
24Liam S3524667
25Uisca3605736
26Mishta44546-16
27Liam M3443955
28Cathal D1211293
29Gary (Mishta)1151233
30Martin1151233
31Chanda2252323
32Matjan2191903
33Ciaran (Ogonn)33540-53
34Joel33037-73
35Aidan R45067-173
36Colm8111136-253
37Jonah1242401
38Leon23136-51
39Tom (Kamil)178-10
40Finian1712-50
41Luke S22935-60
42Kevin1815-70
43Nick1815-70
44Ethan B44355-120
45Eamonn H31832-140

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Chey1415.1413.142.002.2143
2Briain1015.6013.402.202.2000
3Kamil912.6710.781.892.1111
4Daryl1012.009.902.102.1000
5Stuart1914.6313.631.002.0000
6Aidan J1315.0814.150.921.8462
7Ruairi1313.1512.920.231.7692
8Tim2114.0013.570.431.6667
9John H2714.1914.89-0.701.5556
10Patryk1113.4513.180.271.5455
11Lucas1012.0011.400.601.5000
12Martin W613.3312.171.171.5000
13Eugene2315.4815.350.131.4348
14Mike2414.6715.33-0.671.3750
15Andrew1215.0815.42-0.331.3333
16Zoro620.0018.171.831.3333
17Brian K1113.7314.27-0.551.1818
18Phil B2514.0815.36-1.281.0800
19Joe S1113.8214.55-0.731.0000
20Issa2013.6014.85-1.250.8500
21Reuben N1414.5715.71-1.140.6429
22Colm813.8817.00-3.120.3750