Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2018/19 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene142272101723
2Tim13199190922
3Phil B14211226-1517
4John H14207230-2317
5Chey81241111316
6Ruairi8110105516
7Andrew12181185-416
8Aidan J7108102615
9Mike11180192-1214
10Brían Nua71161031313
11Brian K9128127113
12Stuart (Daryl)8130132-213
13Issa12181197-1610
14Reuben N711811538
15Liam S3524667
16Joe S5757147
17Kamil4555506
18Daryl56467-36
19Zoro3615295
20Liam M2322754
21Patryk45055-54
22Cathal D1211293
23Paul (Kamil)112753
24Vitek2191543
25Matjan2191903
26Ciaran (Ogonn)33540-53
27Jonah1242401
28Leon23136-51
29Tom (Kamil)178-10
30Finian1712-50
31Luke S1712-50
32Mishta1712-50
33Aidan R11221-90

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Aidan J715.4314.570.862.1429
2Chey815.5013.881.622.0000
3Ruairi813.7513.120.622.0000
4Brían Nua716.5714.711.861.8571
5Tim1315.3114.620.691.6923
6Eugene1416.2115.001.211.6429
7Stuart (Daryl)816.2516.50-0.251.6250
8Brian K914.2214.110.111.4444
9Andrew1215.0815.42-0.331.3333
10Mike1116.3617.45-1.091.2727
11Phil B1415.0716.14-1.071.2143
12John H1414.7916.43-1.641.2143
13Reuben N716.8616.430.431.1429
14Issa1215.0816.42-1.330.8333