Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Gerry Mulvenna

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2026 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Mike26261253850
2Tiernan282822721047
3Eamonn282892751444
4Phil232352181741
5Leo (Zeekey)27262266-438
6Roy222252151037
7Darren21210211-135
8Tomas19185185028
9Zeekey22217221-428
10Aidan R14145139626
11Vinay26249265-1626
12Lucas19186188-225
13Robin23215231-1625
14Jason Mc14143136724
15Rudy15154154021
16Tobias16146150-420
17Gabrian20198203-520
18Eugene15134136-219
19Temi119699-318
20Josh10112107516
21Colm K99187416
22Herve16154159-516
23Mike (Roy)98680615
24Finian76055515
25Manuel15140148-815
26Daniel55750713
27Matt88784313
28Killian C99694213
29Paul (Gabrian)65553211
30Rory43627910
31Chanda55049110
32Lancaster77777010
33Ken12108121-1310
34Lee13128142-148
35Jonas (DE)5525117
36Raphael89194-37
37Tomas (Zeek friend)75458-47
38Otis12105125-207
39Ryan (Rudy)2292186
40Sam (Chanda)3302556
41Ollie3282536
42Leo (Killian)55053-36
43Oli43739-25
44Uisca64649-35
45Christopher (Otis)2221754
46Fin43136-54
47Chris S1151053
48Elijah19543
49Ronnie1131123
50Luca111923
51Arturo33034-43
52John (Temi)1101001
53Joe (Fin)17701
54Cathal D21923-41
55Joe S11112-10
56Miko11112-10
57Shane M11012-20
58Amy1912-30
59Jan1912-30
60Jean Jacques33236-40
61Alessio159-40
62Finn (Otis)159-40

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Finian78.577.860.712.1429
2Mike2610.049.730.311.9231
3Aidan R1410.369.930.431.8571
4Paul (Gabrian)69.178.830.331.8333
5Phil2310.229.480.741.7826
6Colm K910.119.670.441.7778
7Jason Mc1410.219.710.501.7143
8Roy2210.239.770.451.6818
9Tiernan2810.079.710.361.6786
10Darren2110.0010.05-0.051.6667
11Mike (Roy)99.568.890.671.6667
12Temi118.739.00-0.271.6364
13Matt810.8810.500.381.6250
14Josh1011.2010.700.501.6000
15Eamonn2810.329.820.501.5714
16Tomas199.749.740.001.4737
17Killian C910.6710.440.221.4444
18Lancaster711.0011.000.001.4286
19Leo (Zeekey)279.709.85-0.151.4074
20Rudy1510.2710.270.001.4000
21Lucas199.799.89-0.111.3158
22Zeekey229.8610.05-0.181.2727
23Eugene158.939.07-0.131.2667
24Tobias169.129.38-0.251.2500
25Robin239.3510.04-0.701.0870
26Vinay269.5810.19-0.621.0000
27Gabrian209.9010.15-0.251.0000
28Herve169.629.94-0.311.0000
29Manuel159.339.87-0.531.0000
30Tomas (Zeek friend)77.718.29-0.571.0000
31Raphael811.3811.75-0.380.8750
32Ken129.0010.08-1.080.8333
33Uisca67.678.17-0.500.8333
34Lee139.8510.92-1.080.6154
35Otis128.7510.42-1.670.5833