Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2018/19 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Tim19272263932
2Eugene172712591227
3John H20280303-2327
4Mike17254264-1024
5Phil B20283300-1724
6Stuart14203205-223
7Briain101561342222
8Ruairi11146144220
9Kamil9114971719
10Issa17232247-1517
11Chey91361261016
12Andrew12181185-416
13Aidan J9142140215
14Brian K10140142-213
15Daryl78176512
16Pawel454401410
17Witek561481310
18Reuben N13182197-159
19Joe S9118123-58
20Liam S3524667
21Uisca2383446
22Mishta3373346
23Lucas4393816
24Zoro4837585
25Liam M3443955
26Patryk78397-145
27Cathal D1211293
28Martin W115963
29Gary (Mishta)1151233
30Martin1151233
31Matjan2191903
32Ciaran (Ogonn)33540-53
33Aidan R23543-83
34Jonah1242401
35Leon23136-51
36Colm12223-10
37Tom (Kamil)178-10
38Chanda11215-30
39Finian1712-50
40Luke S1712-50
41Ethan B44355-120
42Eamonn H31832-140

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Briain1015.6013.402.202.2000
2Kamil912.6710.781.892.1111
3Ruairi1113.2713.090.181.8182
4Chey915.1114.001.111.7778
5Daryl711.5710.860.711.7143
6Tim1914.3213.840.471.6842
7Aidan J915.7815.560.221.6667
8Stuart1414.5014.64-0.141.6429
9Eugene1715.9415.240.711.5882
10Mike1714.9415.53-0.591.4118
11John H2014.0015.15-1.151.3500
12Andrew1215.0815.42-0.331.3333
13Brian K1014.0014.20-0.201.3000
14Phil B2014.1515.00-0.851.2000
15Issa1713.6514.53-0.881.0000
16Joe S913.1113.67-0.560.8889
17Patryk711.8613.86-2.000.7143
18Reuben N1314.0015.15-1.150.6923