Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2019/20 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1John H17219212732
2Eugene172322072528
3Mike18217240-2326
4Phil B18216241-2526
5Aidan R14166179-1325
6Steven141761522423
7Finian15191207-1623
8Martin W152031881522
9Tim8116843219
10Stuart151851671817
11Lucas16192204-1217
12Issa10103115-1214
13Daryl91231032013
14Bianca87787-1011
15Andrew58183-29
16Reuben N4393547
17Aidan J77679-37
18Joe S2241686
19Ken (Goalie)2201826
20Liam W67389-166
21Matjan5484715
22Brian K4615744
23Jean Jacques3222024
24Luke S110463
25Jonah113853
26Luke L113853
27Liam S1141223
28Jarla1141313
29Jake1131213
30Thomas (Finian)22933-43
31Uisca2131302
32Eric19901
33Lucas 119901
34Lucas 219901
35Lucas 319901
36Lucas 419901
37Alan (Eric)21722-51
38Liam M21217-51
39Eamonn H32835-71
40Finley D11314-10
41Guy11314-10
42Kamil11214-20
43Kamil friend11214-20
44Witek11214-20
45Dylan1410-60
46Max1410-60

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Tim814.5010.504.002.3750
2John H1712.8812.470.411.8824
3Aidan R1411.8612.79-0.931.7857
4Eugene1713.6512.181.471.6471
5Steven1412.5710.861.711.6429
6Finian1512.7313.80-1.071.5333
7Martin W1513.5312.531.001.4667
8Mike1812.0613.33-1.281.4444
9Phil B1812.0013.39-1.391.4444
10Daryl913.6711.442.221.4444
11Issa1010.3011.50-1.201.4000
12Bianca89.6210.88-1.251.3750
13Stuart1512.3311.131.201.1333
14Lucas1612.0012.75-0.751.0625
15Aidan J710.8611.29-0.431.0000
16Liam W612.1714.83-2.671.0000