Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Autumn/Winter 2019/20 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1John H20245238736
2Eugene202622293335
3Mike21243266-2330
4Phil B21242267-2530
5Aidan R17192205-1329
6Martin W182292141526
7Finian16200212-1226
8Steven141761522423
9Lucas19218230-1221
10Tim8116843219
11Stuart161971791818
12Issa13129141-1218
13Daryl91231032013
14Bianca98999-1012
15Reuben N54840810
16Aidan J99093-310
17Andrew58183-29
18Liam W78294-129
19Jean Jacques4312567
20Jarla3353057
21Jonah2221396
22Joe S2241686
23Ken (Goalie)2201826
24Matjan75865-75
25Brian K4615744
26Luke S110463
27Luke L113853
28Liam S1141223
29Jake1131213
30Thomas (Finian)22933-43
31Eric2212102
32Uisca2131302
33Eamonn H44047-72
34Barry (Lucas)1121201
35Chanda1121201
36Ronan (Lucas)1121201
37Lucas 119901
38Lucas 219901
39Lucas 319901
40Lucas 419901
41Alan (Eric)21722-51
42Liam M21217-51
43Kamil11214-20
44Kamil friend11214-20
45Witek11214-20
46Simon159-40
47Dylan1410-60
48Max1410-60
49Finley D32332-90
50Guy32332-90

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Tim814.5010.504.002.3750
2John H2012.2511.900.351.8000
3Eugene2013.1011.451.651.7500
4Aidan R1711.2912.06-0.761.7059
5Steven1412.5710.861.711.6429
6Finian1612.5013.25-0.751.6250
7Martin W1812.7211.890.831.4444
8Daryl913.6711.442.221.4444
9Mike2111.5712.67-1.101.4286
10Phil B2111.5212.71-1.191.4286
11Issa139.9210.85-0.921.3846
12Bianca99.8911.00-1.111.3333
13Liam W711.7113.43-1.711.2857
14Stuart1612.3111.191.121.1250
15Aidan J910.0010.33-0.331.1111
16Lucas1911.4712.11-0.631.1053
17Matjan78.299.29-1.000.7143