Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2019 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Stuart9111872420
2Eugene12147141620
3Tim11128124420
4Aidan J10113104919
5Martin W101131011217
6Andrew10121113816
7Phil B12137151-1416
8Lucas10114113114
9Mike10107112-511
10John H89196-510
11Steve (Thurs)32917127
12Joe S3453787
13Jonah4525027
14Chey3363156
15Valentin2282356
16Colm66974-56
17Issa55764-76
18Uisca890104-145
19Daryl2181714
20Chris33137-64
21Briain55361-84
22Aidan R65977-184
23Alan (Eric)1201463
24Eric1201463
25Martin C1171163
26Abdullah1161153
27Richard (couch)1161243
28Eamonn H2252233
29Brian K111923
30Graham B19723
31Paddy (Graham)19723
32Chanda110913
33Liam S22223-13
34Finian76589-242
35Jeremy1141401
36Reuben N33439-51
37Daniel (Mike)22530-51
38Joel21020-101
39Kamil11112-10
40Kamil friend11112-10
41Pawel11112-10
42Tomas (Kamil)11112-10
43Witek11112-10
44Cian (Uisca)1911-20
45Luke S1911-20
46Killian179-20
47Roy (liam)179-20
48Ethan B11114-30

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Stuart912.339.672.672.2222
2Aidan J1011.3010.400.901.9000
3Tim1111.6411.270.361.8182
4Martin W1011.3010.101.201.7000
5Eugene1212.2511.750.501.6667
6Andrew1012.1011.300.801.6000
7Lucas1011.4011.300.101.4000
8Phil B1211.4212.58-1.171.3333
9John H811.3812.00-0.621.2500
10Mike1010.7011.20-0.501.1000
11Colm611.5012.33-0.831.0000
12Aidan R69.8312.83-3.000.6667
13Uisca811.2513.00-1.750.6250
14Finian79.2912.71-3.430.2857