Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2019 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene67667912
2Stuart55749812
3Phil B78079112
4Aidan J66767012
5Tim66569-412
6Martin W5535039
7Lucas5555329
8Andrew66467-39
9John H77782-59
10Chey3363156
11Valentin2282356
12Mike6676706
13Martin C1171163
14Joe S1161243
15Richard (couch)1161243
16Brian K111923
17Graham B19723
18Paddy (Graham)19723
19Steve (Thurs)19723
20Aidan R2212013
21Chanda110913
22Daryl110913
23Issa34041-13
24Liam S22223-13
25Jonah22325-23
26Briain33438-43
27Colm44248-63
28Uisca55767-103
29Kamil11112-10
30Kamil friend11112-10
31Pawel11112-10
32Tomas (Kamil)11112-10
33Witek11112-10
34Cian (Uisca)1911-20
35Eamonn H1911-20
36Luke S1911-20
37Killian179-20
38Roy (liam)179-20
39Finian21619-30
40Ethan B11114-30
41Reuben N22025-50

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene612.6711.171.502.0000
2Aidan J611.1711.170.002.0000
3Tim610.8311.50-0.672.0000
4Phil B711.4311.290.141.7143
5Andrew610.6711.17-0.501.5000
6John H711.0011.71-0.711.2857
7Mike611.1711.170.001.0000