Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2019 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene17205196929
2Stuart151761532326
3Tim16181178326
4Phil B19212232-2025
5Martin W15169161823
6Lucas15170173-323
7Aidan J13145138722
8Joe S794732119
9Andrew14164159519
10John H14159162-319
11Mike17177198-2117
12Issa89694215
13Daryl77568713
14Uisca10115123-811
15Liam M3382999
16Liam W66566-19
17Finian12119151-328
18Steve (Thurs)32917127
19Jonah4525027
20Chey3363156
21Valentin2282356
22Finley D3373436
23Eamonn H4444316
24Ethan B5575706
25Liam S3323206
26Colm66974-56
27Chris33137-64
28Reuben N77583-84
29Briain66275-134
30Aidan R992119-274
31Alan (Eric)1201463
32Eric1201463
33Martin C1171163
34Abdullah1161153
35Lee114953
36Richard (couch)1161243
37Conor (Stuart)111743
38Zoro2201733
39Guy1141133
40Ethan D2232123
41Killian2201823
42Harry J1121023
43Brian K111923
44Graham B19723
45Paddy (Graham)19723
46Chanda110913
47Jeremy1141401
48Daniel (Mike)22530-51
49Joel21020-101
50Kamil11112-10
51Kamil friend11112-10
52Pawel11112-10
53Tomas (Kamil)11112-10
54Witek11112-10
55Roy1910-10
56Tony (Eugene)11012-20
57Cian (Uisca)1911-20
58Luke S1911-20
59Roy (liam)179-20
60Fiacra1913-40
61James (Stuart)22028-80

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Joe S713.4310.433.002.7143
2Issa812.0011.750.251.8750
3Daryl710.719.711.001.8571
4Stuart1511.7310.201.531.7333
5Eugene1712.0611.530.531.7059
6Aidan J1311.1510.620.541.6923
7Tim1611.3111.120.191.6250
8Martin W1511.2710.730.531.5333
9Lucas1511.3311.53-0.201.5333
10Liam W610.8311.00-0.171.5000
11Andrew1411.7111.360.361.3571
12John H1411.3611.57-0.211.3571
13Phil B1911.1612.21-1.051.3158
14Uisca1011.5012.30-0.801.1000
15Mike1710.4111.65-1.241.0000
16Colm611.5012.33-0.831.0000
17Finian129.9212.58-2.670.6667
18Briain610.3312.50-2.170.6667
19Reuben N710.7111.86-1.140.5714
20Aidan R910.2213.22-3.000.4444