Mixed Bag United Badge
web design by
Commsoft Ltd

Mixed Bag United

sporting, fair and inclusive soccer in East Clare, Ireland

Home News Players Stats Tournament Gallery History Constitution

Statistics

Other matches
28 Dec 2008
29 Dec 2007
16 Sep 2007
06 Sep 2007
16 Aug 2007
19 Jul 2007
14 Jun 2007
07 Sep 2006
21 Jun 2006

Player statistics: Spring/Summer 2020 season

From the records we keep of team selections and the match scores on our Monday night gatherings, the league tables below have been compiled. They're just a bit of fun, now...not to be taken too seriously as over the course of a typical Monday night the team lineups get mixed around fairly radically. The goals scored columns relate to goals scored by the all the different teams each player played for and likewise with the points. Note that no record is kept of who scores the goals...that would just require too many anoraks.

Team lineups and results for each individual evening are available by selecting a date from the list on the left of this page.


Cumulative League Table

(Ranked by total points accumulated
then goal difference, then goals for)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Aidan R991801121
2Eugene778631518
3Phil B11110102818
4Finian109599-418
5Mike11101111-1018
6Matjan97990-1115
7Luise43327612
8Andrew87671512
9Issa55553212
10Chanda97676012
11Jan87375-212
12Lucas108390-712
13Bianca6494549
14Stuart6494549
15Jean Jacques3262249
16Will G3242049
17Aidan J8757329
18Amy98184-39
19Andrew (Ethan)3312566
20Eamonn H2181446
21Noah (Lucas)2161336
22Reuben N2121026
23Fiacra112663
24Miko110733
25Liam W2171523
26Leon15323
27Ethan B4343313
28Bruno18713
29Deere18713
30Jonah18713
31Seán R14313
32Mauret21718-13
33Olly32527-23
34Louis32123-23
35Finley D11011-10
36Alina189-10
37Aurelio189-10
38Tiernan189-10
39Briain178-10
40Liam S178-10
41Philly11416-20
42Aselon135-20
43Mark (Will G)135-20
44Dylan21619-30
45Leon (Finian)21417-30
46Guy21721-40
47Daryl31924-50
48Brian K1612-60
49Martin W74357-140

Averaged League Table

(Ranked by average points per game played
then games played, average goal difference, average goals for
players must play at least 6 matches to qualify)
Pos Player PLD GF GA GD PTS
1Eugene711.149.002.142.5714
2Aidan R910.118.891.222.3333
3Finian109.509.90-0.401.8000
4Matjan98.7810.00-1.221.6667
5Phil B1110.009.270.731.6364
6Mike119.1810.09-0.911.6364
7Andrew89.508.880.621.5000
8Jan89.129.38-0.251.5000
9Bianca68.177.500.671.5000
10Stuart68.177.500.671.5000
11Chanda98.448.440.001.3333
12Lucas108.309.00-0.701.2000
13Aidan J89.389.120.251.1250
14Amy99.009.33-0.331.0000
15Martin W76.148.14-2.000.0000